The Atlantic Save Easy 5 Mile Road Race, sixth event in the adidas/Running Room Running Series 2000 took place Sunday, July 2, 2000 in Liverpool, Nova Scotia.  

The following divisional winners are as follows

Open Male
1. Daniel Freeman	28:30
2. Adrian Campbell	29:40
3. Mark Nelson		30:23

Open Female
1. Edie Baxter		32:22
2. Louise LeDuc		33:29
3. Sandra Sullivan	34:21

Junior Male
1.  Daniel Freeman	28:30
2.  Luke Freeman	31:44
3.  Ryan Doucette	32:04

Junior Female
1.  Kristen Ernst		36:11
2.  Jaime Dexter		50:16
3.  Jennifer Holdway	51:37

Masters Male
1.  Mark Nelson		30:23
2.  Robert McCosh	30:57
3.  Barry Sullivan	31:21

Masters Female
1.  Louise LeDuc	33:29
2.  Margo Benning	38:03
3.  Karen Paley		38:45

Senior Masters Male
1.  Terry DeLong	33:33
2.  Bill Roblee		33:48
3.  Bob Brake		34:42

Senior Masterse Female
1.  Anne Corbin		44:03
2.  Ruth Ernst		48:44
3.  Heather Holdway	51:36

Golden Masters Male
1.  Rex Young		34:55
2.  David Sarty		40:45
3.  Les Smith		43:39

Local Male (Queens County)
1.  Daniel Freeman	28:30
2.  Luke Freeman	31:44
3.  Ryan Doucette	32:04

Local Female (Queens County)
1.  Kristen Ernst		36:11
2.  Sheila Lane		39:28
3.  Kelly Hatt		45:06

Atlantic Save Easy 5 Mile Road Race
FinishTime FirstName LastName RunNS Category Gender Age
28:30 Daniel Freeman 2500 JUNIOR Male 17
29:40 Adrian Campbell 2551 OPEN Male 30
30:23 Mark Nelson 2501 MASTER Male 42
30:52 Jim Thain 2708 OPEN Male 37
30:57 Robert McCosh 0 MASTER Male 40
31:16 Wayne Rose 1729 MASTER Male 47
31:21 Barry Sullivan 0 MASTER Male 47
31:29 Mike Donaldson 2532 MASTER Male 43
31:37 Terry Morris 493 MASTER Male 43
31:44 Luke Freeman 2108 JUNIOR Male 15
31:46 Dean Cook 0 OPEN Male 38
32:04 Ryan Doucette 2655 JUNIOR Male 14
32:08 Mike Taber 2759 OPEN Male 31
32:10 Andrew Ernst 1437 OPEN Male 22
32:16 Ian Holdway 1033 OPEN Male 24
32:22 Edie Baxter 0 OPEN Female 23
32:45 Barry Fisher 186 OPEN Male 39
32:56 John Jennkins 0 MASTER Male 45
33:00 Deane Hennigar 2351 MASTER Male 41
33:29 Louise LeDuc 727 MASTER Female 46
33:33 Terry DeLong 766 SENIOR MASTER Male 51
33:48 Bill Roblee 608 SENIOR MASTER Male 51
33:50 Chris Chisholm 2694 OPEN Male 39
34:05 Bernie Atkins 1780 OPEN Male 36
34:21 Sandra Sullivan 2403 OPEN Female 37
34:29 Gary Comeau 2672 OPEN Male 39
34:35 Paul Lane 0 OPEN Male 39
34:42 Bob Brake 595 SENIOR MASTER Male 58
34:47 Scott Boutlier 0 OPEN Male 33
34:55 Michael Hennessey 0 OPEN Male 25
34:55 Rex Young 913 GOLDEN MASTER Male 62
35:04 Victor Nickerson 0 MASTER Male 40
35:08 Christina Murray 305 OPEN Female 35
35:37 Kevin Freeman 2283 MASTER Male 46
35:41 Meinhard Doelle 0 OPEN Male 36
35:41.5 Bill Freeman 0 JUNIOR Male 15
35:51 Catlin Condon 2707 OPEN Female 37
36:11 Kristen Ernst 2447 JUNIOR Female 17
36:17 Kyle Higgins 0 OPEN Male 22
36:45 Gerry Coneybear 2424 MASTER Male 40
36:46 Ronnie Deveau 2490 MASTER Male 44
36:54 Jason Wamboldt 0 OPEN Male 21
37:01 Mike Jessome 596 SENIOR MASTER Male 52
37:17 Jamie Belong 0 OPEN Male 25
37:29 Edson Johnson 584 MASTER Male 49
37:39 Terri Baker 0 OPEN Female 24
37:42 Patsy Eddy 2292 OPEN Female 38
37:45 Matthew Freeman 0 OPEN Male 21
37:48 Sarah Reddington 0 OPEN Female 25
37:49 Ernie McKinnon 2746 MASTER Male 42
37:56 Barry Corbin 1456 SENIOR MASTER Male 53
38:02 John Hawkins 0 OPEN Male 38
38:03 Margo Benning 0 MASTER Female 40
38:15 Laurie Wamboldt 0 JUNIOR Male 14
38:45 Karen Paley 2547 MASTER Female 43
38:52 Ted Scovil 1471 MASTER Male 47
39:09 Rhonda Cook 0 OPEN Female 36
39:13 David Robertson 1617 MASTER Male 43
39:17 John MacDonell 2626 OPEN Male 33
39:24 Jim Harpell 497 SENIOR MASTER Male 58
39:25 Shawna Murdock-Moore 2665 OPEN Female 35
39:28 Sheila Lane 0 OPEN Female 31
40:09 Christina McRae 2560 OPEN Female 31
40:10 Blair Raddall 0 OPEN Male 36
40:11 Laura Roblee 632 MASTER Female 48
40:39 Beth Wood 0 OPEN Female 37
40:40 Paul Benning 0 OPEN Male 25
40:45 David Sarty 0 GOLDEN MASTER Male 61
40:49 Christopher Paley 2548 MASTER Male 45
41:27 Jim Brown 0 OPEN Male 38
41:27 Rachel Winters 0 OPEN Female 28
41:33 Mike Hayes 2577 OPEN Male 38
41:53 John LeDuc 0 MASTER Male 46
42:31 Barry Anthony 2605 SENIOR MASTER Male 51
42:32 Jeff Morrow 2750 JUNIOR Male 10
42:45 Carmen O'Neill 2658 OPEN Female 37
42:48 Manfred Leneten 0 MASTER Male 47
43:09 Dennyse Harris

Female 0
43:15 Cathy Smith 0 MASTER Female 46
43:16 John Hope 0 OPEN Male 25
43:16 Stuart Towers 0 MASTER Male 47
43:39 Les Smith 686 GOLDEN MASTER Male 67
44:03 Ann Corbin 1706 SENIOR MASTER Female 51
44:20 Peggy Hirtle 0 OPEN Female 30
44:21 D Gareth Luke 0 MASTER Male 41
44:32 Arnold Robertson 606 GOLDEN MASTER Male 69
44:54 Sherry Darling 2683 OPEN Female 37
45:06 Kelly Hatt 0 OPEN Female 31
45:21 Tiffany Burns 0 OPEN Female 28
45:33 Linda Wilson 2428 MASTER Female 49
45:38 Amy Bennet 2749 OPEN Female 36
45:55 Karen Selig 0 OPEN Female 38
46:31 Warren Chornoby 2457 OPEN Male 36
46:37 Krista Lothian 2636 OPEN Female 30
46:58 Jack MacDonald 2242 SENIOR MASTER Male 59
48:44 Ruth Ernst 0 SENIOR MASTER Female 55
49:29 John Anthony 0 OPEN Male 31
50:16 Jaime Dexter 0 JUNIOR Female 14
50:41 Robert Dexter 0 MASTER Male 43
50:49 Stuart McLennan 0 OPEN Male 39
50:50 Susanne McLennan 0 OPEN Female 39
51:36 Heather Holdway 1407 SENIOR MASTER Female 51
51:37 Jennifer Holdway 2750 JUNIOR Female 19
60:22 Kayla Robar 0 JUNIOR Female 10
60:28 Deb Barnhill 2590 OPEN Female 28
85:00 Betty Ann Jennings 0 SENIOR MASTER Female 56
85:00 Ron Lane 0 GOLDEN MASTER Male 67
DNR Brian Kane 2473 SENIOR MASTER Male 56
DNR David MacLennan 1692 OPEN Male 36
DNR Edie Veinot 2758 MASTER Female 48
DNR Mark Agulnik 0 OPEN Male 26
DNR Mary Clark 2659 OPEN Female 29
DNR Matt Naugler 0 OPEN Male 20
DNR Randy Naugler 0 MASTER Male 48
DNR Ted Veinot 0 MASTER Male 49
DNR Tom Hahn 674 MASTER Male 41
DNR Wade Selig 0 OPEN Male 38