Liverpool Privateer Days 5 Miler
Results
Amidst the town of Liverpool stepping back to 1780, a melee of runners took to the roads under sunny skies. This was the sixth event in the Adidas/Running Room Run Nova Scotia running circuit and also was on the Frederick Bruhm Memorial Timex circuit. The top finisher was Smartex Tambala finishing with a time of25:54. The women's race saw Cindy Foley finishing with a time of 29:58. The run was a flat single loop course around the Mersey River with virtually no hills. There were 117 runners this year!

Place Time First Name Last Name RNS # Category Male/Female Age
125:54:00 Smartex Tambala 150 Open Male 33
226:28:00 Tom Wallace 2356 Open Male 23
327:33:00 Brian McLaughlin 1016 Master Male 40
427:43:00 Stephen Morley 532 Open Male 31
527:59:00 Tom Hahn 674 Master Male 40
628:02:00 Brian Rogers 1545 Senior Master Male 54
728:56:00 David MacLellan 1692 Open Male 35
829:27:00 Dave Nevitt 1019 Open Male 39
929:41:00 Trevor Miller 2347 Open Male 22
1029:45:00 Paul Chetwynd 1057 Master Male 48
1129:53:00 Ralph Williams Master Male 47
1229:56:00 Derek Publicover 2440 Open Male 35
1329:58:00 Cindy Foley 2461 Open Female 25
1430:00:00 Daniel Freeman 2500 Junior Male 16
1530:07:00 Bruce Barteaux Master Male 44
1630:36:00 Ian Holdway 1033 Open Male 23
1730:40:00 Gaetan Dallaire Open Male 20
1830:42:00 Jeff Balderson 2128 Open Male 37
1930:58:00 Adam Schaus 2574 Junior Male 16
2031:18:00 Brent MacDonald 620 Senior Master Male 53
2131:24:00 Matt Spencer Junior Male 19
2231:26:00 Sherry Carson 2224 Master Female 41
2331:44:00 Vernon Simms Master Male 45
2432:19:00 Terry Morris 493 Master Male 42
2532:37:00 Kevin Cox 601 Master Male 46
2632:43:00 David Lewis Open Male 37
2732:46:00 Luke Freeman 2108 Junior Male 14
2832:57:00 Michael Donaldson 2532 Master Male 42
2933:07:00 Barry Fisher 186 Open Male 38
3033:13:00 Steven Morris 681 Master Male 45
3133:18:00 Johnathan Oickle Junior Male 16
3233:36:00 Gary Cunningham 2497 Master Male 44
3333:41:00 Ron Nickerson 1653 Master Male 45
3433:43:00 Etienne Robichaud 1411 Master Male 45
3533:44:00 Terry DeLong 766 Senior Master Male 50
3633:51:00 Deane Hennigar 2351 Master Male 40
3733:57:00 Bob Brake 595 Senior Master Male 57
3833:58:00 Malcom MacDonald Master Male 42
3934:06:00 Louise LeDuc 727 Master Female 45
4034:12:00 Rhonda Backman Open Female 23
4134:14:00 Andrew Ernst 1437 Open Male 21
4234:15:00 Bill Roblee 608 Senior Master Male 50
4334:33:00 Bruce Murray Open Male 36
4434:39:00 Christina Murray Open Female 34
4534:48:00 Paul Lane Open Male 38
4634:52:00 Norm Stein 689 Master Male 46
4734:56:00 Patricia Fogerty-Pearce 848 Master Female 46
4834:57:00 Ted Veinot Master Male 48
4935:01:00 Pam Currie-Yarr 98 Master Female 40
5035:15:00 Mike DeWolf 2486 Senior Master Male 50
5135:16:00 Wayne Rose 1729 Master Male 46
5235:34:00 Mike Jessome 596 Senior Master Male 51
5335:45:00 John Pelham 1659 Master Male 45
5435:51:00 David Landry 2546 Master Male 47
5535:53:00 Jamie Belong Open Male 24
5635:56:00 Brian Kane 2473 Senior Master Male 55
5736:10:00 Aaron Holdway 1405 Junior Male 19
5836:20:00 Kevin Freeman 2283 Master Male 45
5936:35:00 David Robertson 1617 Master Male 42
6036:42:00 Penni Eisenhauer 2539 Open Female 30
6136:44:00 Barry Corbin 1456 Senior Master Male 52
6236:55:00 Nick Wakeham 663 Open Male 30
6337:13:00 Brian King 2183 Senior Master Male 59
6437:25:00 David Byrne 272 Golden Master Male 62
6537:45:00 Kristen Ernst 2447 Junior Female 16
6637:58:00 Gerry Coneybeare 2424 Open Male 39
6738:00:00 Edson Johnson 584 Master Male 48
6838:00:00 Randy Naugler Master Male 47
6938:12:00 Rex Young 887 Golden Master Male 60
7038:23:00 James Muir Open Male 28
7138:34:00 Janet Hoyt-d'Eon 909 Open Female 36
7238:48:00 Rod MacIntyre 1073 Open Male 38
7338:49:00 Gillian Hines Open Female 28
7439:15:00 Sharon Keough Master Female 45
7539:24:00 Joe Higney 2445 Open Male 36
7639:53:00 Ashley Morris 1749 Junior Female 16
7739:58:00 Ryan Doucette Junior Male 13
7840:17:00 Wanda Winaut Senior Master Female 52
7940:34:00 Mary Clark Open Female 28
8040:37:00 Cyril White 800 Golden Master Male 65
8140:41:00 Patsy Eddy 2292 Open Female 37
8240:42:00 Ann Corbin 1706 Senior Master Female 50
8340:57:00 Roxanne MacLaurin 2127 Open Female 38
8441:08:00 Corrina Theriau Open Female 29
8541:30:00 Gary Jones 1619 Senior Master Male 54
8642:09:00 Lynn Somers Open Female 31
8742:22:00 Linda Pellerine 2439 Senior Master Female 50
8842:22:00 Shane Conrad Open Male 24
8942:36:00 Laura Roblee 632 Master Female 47
9042:38:00 Lawrence McInnis 2564 Golden Master Male 68
9143:12:00 Dave Winaut Senior Master Male 54
9243:37:00 Sheila Lane Open Female 30
9343:50:00 Les Smith 686 Golden Master Male 66
9444:07:00 Mike McHayes Open Male 37
9544:22:00 Barry Anthony Senior Master Male 50
9644:35:00 Raelene Winaut Open Female 22
9745:00:00 Karen Macdonald-Bower Open Female 39
9846:15:00 Maureen Fraser-McLaughlin 2168 Open Female 29
9946:21:00 Barbara Hahll 925 Master Female 48
10046:40:00 Jack MacDonald 2242 Senior Master Male 58
10147:07:00 Gill Hatton Master Male 44
10247:13:00 Sanford Hood Senior Master Male 52
10347:15:00 Linda Wilson 2428 Senior Master Female 50
10447:40:00 Arnold Robertson 606 Golden Master Male 68
10548:00:00 Marty Burke Open Male 39
10648:57:00 Katherine Williams Open Female 27
10749:34:00 Beverley Cunningham Open Female 38
10850:20:00 Dave Thomson 857 Golden Master Male 65
10950:23:00 Nancy McLaughlin Open Female 29
11051:14:00 Edie Veinot Master Female 47
11151:39:00 Heather Holdway 1407 Senior Master Female 50
11254:20:00 Brad Cole Open Male 31
11354:20:00 Peggy Mann Open Female 28
11459:18:00 Laurie d'Entremont Open Male 26
11560:01:00 Grant Walker 2406 Senior Master Male 53
11660:09:00 Jaime Dexter Junior Female 13
11760:10:00 Robert Dexter Master Male 42
118DNF Bob Armstrong 2284 Senior Master Male 53
119DNF Christina McRae 2560 Open Female 30
120DNF Jennifer Veinot Junior Female 18
121DNF Roy Logan 518 Senior Master Male 52