Greenwood 10km Road Race
(Event #2 RNS Series) Results
The Greenwood 10K was held on April 24 in Greenwood, Nova Scotia. The winner was Dan Hennigar, which is the second win this season for him, in the second race of the season. Sherry Carson was the first place women's finisher in a time of 38 minutes and 30 seconds. The Greenwood run was the second event in the Run Nova Scotia / Adidas Running Room summer series.

Place Time Bib # First Name Last Name Category Gender
10:33:33 1721 Hennigar Dan Open Male
20:33:43 1680 Beazley Peter Open Male
30:34:54 1550 MacLennon David Open Male
40:35:11 1586 McLaughlin Brian Master Male
50:35:23 1631 Morley Stephen Open Male
60:36:10 1595 Hahn Tom Master Male
70:36:26 1501 Munroe Hugh Open Male
80:36:52 1679 Canning Andrew Open Male
90:37:02 1647 Publicover Derek Open Male
100:37:07 1684 Hibberts Jim Master Male
110:37:36 1724 Lawton Jason Open Male
120:38:01 1651 Brill Louis Open Male
130:38:06 1645 Balderson Jeff Open Male
140:38:07 1686 Nickerson Ron Master Male
150:38:08 1731 Friesen Walter Open Male
160:38:16 1610 Harris Jonathan Junior Male
170:38:19 1510 Freeman Daniel Junior Male
180:38:21 1706 Nevitt Dave Open Male
190:38:27 1698 McLean Andrew Open Male
200:38:30 1612 Carson Sherry Master Female
210:38:32 1609 Morris Terry Open Male
220:39:24 1719 Forrest Steve Open Male
230:39:34 1624 Van Bommel Paul Open Male
240:39:35 1733 Schaus Adam Junior Male
250:39:41 1592 Currie-Yarr Pam Open Female
260:39:42 1689 Scholte Darrell Open Male
270:39:46 1716 Power Mark Open Male
280:39:49 1583 Holdway Ian Open Male
290:39:53 1660 Whynot Clarence Open Male
300:39:57 1611 Balcom James Master Male
310:40:06 1627 Anderson Chris Senior Male
320:40:09 1707 Hanrahan Gerry Master Male
330:40:14 1658 Macpherson Ena Master Female
340:40:25 1533 Fisher Barry Open Male
350:40:30 1675 Kruszewski Vance Open Male
360:40:34 1547 Roberts Paul Master Male
370:40:35 1574 Gardner Stephen Open Male
380:40:47 1597 Saunders Scott Open Male
390:40:59 Bandit
400:41:07 1638 Cox Kevin Open Male
410:41:12 1522 Robichaud Etienne Master Male
420:41:15 1699 Lewis Chris Junior Male
430:41:20 1588 MacDonald Malcalm Master Male
440:41:27 1674 Roache Tony Open Male
450:41:28 1514 Grimbly Michael Master Male
460:41:29 1635 Moores Steve Master Male
470:41:34 1646 Blakeney John Open Male
480:41:37 1564 Colbourne Barry Master Male
490:41:40 1567 Delong Terry Senior Male
500:41:40 1681 Etter Chris Open Female
510:41:52 1565 Tully Dan Open Male
520:41:55 1665 MacLean Michael Open Male
530:41:57 1575 Murphy Bruce Master Male
540:41:59 1704 Robinson Everard Senior Male
550:41:59 1673 Harris Andrew Junior Male
560:42:08 1710 Towers Stuart Open Male
570:42:16 1667 Gough Gaby Senior Female
580:42:30 1582 Foley Doug Open Male
590:42:40 1634 Tulloch Ross Open Male
600:42:41 1655 Fulton David Master Male
610:42:45 1672 Snowdon Andrew Open Male
620:42:54 1649 Pain Malcolm Golden Male
630:42:55 1626 Rose Wayne Master Male
640:43:08 1727 MacLennan David Master Male
650:43:08 1723 James Edward Open Male
660:43:10 1591 Silver Nathaniel Juinior Male
670:43:18 1534 Silver Ken Master Male
680:43:24 1559 Stein Norm Master Male
690:43:25 1566 Howe Jim Master Male
700:43:34 1724 Lane Ken Open Male
710:43:37 1671 Blackman Philip Open Male
720:43:48 1702 LeDuc Louise Master Female
730:43:49 1653 Carey Ed Master Male
740:43:50 1536 Chiasson Dianne Master Female
750:44:01 1570 Matte Dan Master Male
760:44:01 1659 Fogarty-Pearce Patricia Master Female
770:44:09 1578 Fard Frank Senior Male
780:44:25 1513 Dobie Les Open Male
790:44:29 1594 Mitchell Ross Senior Male
800:44:33 1524 Deveau Ronnie Master Male
810:44:36 1523 Banks Wayne Senior Male
820:44:38 1725 Himmeman Shane Junior Male
830:44:38 1712 Leyte Darren Open Male
840:44:39 1519 Kane Brian Senior Male
850:44:44 1683 Gallent Ron Master Male
860:44:51 1598 Armstrong Bob Senior Male
870:44:52 1558 Jessome Mike Senior Male
880:44:53 1539 Young Rex Golden Male
890:44:57 1718 Wheller JD Open Male
900:44:58 1549 McGuigan Cory Junior Male
910:45:04 1541 Agulnik Mark Open Male
920:45:05 1661 King Carman Senior Male
930:45:06 1560 Lamey Tom Master Male
940:45:10 1711 Novecosky Aaron Open Male
950:45:20 1515 McIssac John Master Male
960:45:32 1648 King Brian Senior Male
970:45:45 1729 Diggins Barry Senior Male
980:45:46 1555 Downie Sean Open Male
990:45:54 1690 Reardon Laura Open Female
1000:46:09 1701 Williamson Peter Open Male
1010:46:14 1557 Hollebone Christopher Senior Male
1020:46:18 1695 McDonald Jim Open Male
1030:46:20 1722 Peters Paula Open Female
1040:46:35 1691 Boulay Jean-Yves Open Male
1050:46:38 1521 Eddy Patsy Open Female
1060:46:39 1518 Freeman Kevin Master Male
1070:46:40 1697 Chisholm Betty-Lou Open Female
1080:46:41 1628 Corbin Barry Senior Male
1090:46:46 1677 Billard Donald Open Male
1100:46:50 1546 Ross Paul D. Master Male
1110:46:57 1615 Roblee Bill Master Male
1120:47:07 1650 Eisenhauer Penni Open Female
1130:47:16 1652 Scaholon Yvette Open Female
1140:47:22 1644 MacLarrin Roxanne Open Female
1150:47:25 1694 McDonald Ron Open Male
1160:47:28 1694 McDonald David Open Male
1170:47:28 1604 Bent Rob Senior Male
1180:47:29 1532 Ross Thomas Master Male
1190:47:33 1623 Lynds Kirk Open Male
1200:47:33 1606 Warnica Gordon Senior Male
1210:47:35 1613 Lynds Maurenia Open Female
1220:47:38 1708 Nevitt Craig Junior Male
1230:47:50 1621 Miller Keith Open Male
1240:47:54 1599 Robertson David W. Master Male
1250:48:12 1605 Morris Ashley Junior Female
1260:48:18 1632 MacIntyre Rod Open Male
1270:48:29 1633 Campbell Susan Open Female
1280:48:56 1607 Silver Dylan Junior Male
1290:49:06 1676 Quintin Pat Open Male
1300:49:15 1629 Grad Cathy Open Female
1310:49:18 1577 Best Janet Master Female
1320:49:20 1530 Grant Ken Master Male
1330:49:23 1617 Robar Nathan Junior Male
1340:49:27 1688 Wakeham Nick Open Male
1350:49:27 1682 Dickie Kevin Open Male
1360:49:33 1720 Baker Terri Open Female
1370:49:37 1630 Coneybeare Gerry Open Male
1380:49:41 1507 Killen-Maillet Robyn Open Female
1390:49:47 1637 Wilson James Open Male
1400:49:48 1593 Barrett Kim Open Female
1410:49:50 1531 Hines Gillian Open Female
1420:49:52 1504 Costello Kellie Junior Female
1430:49:54 1589 Harvey Mike Senior Male
1440:50:12 1548 Jones Gary G. Senior Male
1450:50:22 1685 Muinuaen Heikki Senior Male
1460:50:31 1568 Harpell Jim Senior Male
1470:50:49 1529 Peverill Ron Senior Male
1480:50:50 1556 MacKenzie Maggie Open Female
1490:50:53 1576 Somers Lynn Open Female
1500:51:03 1662 Davidson Mary Senior Female
1510:51:23 1618 MacDonald Leonard Junior Male
1520:51:48 1505 Durette Philip Open Male
1530:51:50 1709 Muise Kevin Master Male
1540:52:07 1678 Yorke Craig Open Male
1550:52:20 1643 Corbin Ann Senior Female
1560:52:22 Unknown
1570:52:50 1553 Holdway Alex Open Male
1580:52:54 1639 Enman Steven Master Male
1590:53:19 1696 Surette Tim Master Male
1600:53:41 1502 Price Aluin Open Male
1610:53:43 1512 Francis Stephanie Open Female
1620:53:52 1669 Parker Gerry Master Male
1630:53:53 1670 Sherrif Julie Open Female
1640:54:32 1579 Stiwer Maureen Master Female
1650:54:34 1608 Robertson Arnold Golden Male
1660:54:37 1509 Hayes Mike Open Male
1670:54:38 1520 McRae Christina Open Female
1680:54:41 1573 McNeil Lorna Open Female
1690:54:42 1585 Woodman Jeanette Open Female
1700:54:47 1622 Roblee Laura Master Female
1710:55:05 1554 Pottier Al Master Male
1720:55:14 1535 Murdock-Moore Shawna Open Female
1730:55:25 Unknown
1740:55:44 1517 Holland Nancy Open Female
1750:55:45 1552 Bertolo Burney Open Male
1760:56:12 1590 Dube' Therese Master Female
1770:56:21 1666 Vogt Paul Open Male
1780:56:21 1563 Burton Ian Open Male
1790:56:36 1538 Krueger Christine Open Female
1800:56:37 1636 Burke Marty Open Male
1810:56:50 1726 Claude Jamie Open Female
1820:56:53 1654 Jodrey Jill Open Female
1830:56:53 1730 Piccott George Master Male
1840:57:05 1700 Breitinger Karen Open Female
1850:57:14 1601 Boutilier Joan Master Female
1860:57:14 1596 Boutilier Roger Master Male
1870:57:16 1732 McKenna Mathew Junior Male
1880:57:18 1561 MacDonald Jack Senior Male
1890:57:33 1571 Egan Sarah Open Female
1900:57:53 1703 Belyca Jane Open Female
1910:57:55 1705 Williamson Lucy Open Male
1920:58:20 1642 Martinez Eva Open Female
1930:58:20 1503 Flawn-LaForge Jo-Anne Open Female
1940:58:20 1506 White Andrea' Open Female
1950:58:35 1687 Muinonen Minna Open Female
1960:58:45 1600 Fraser-McLaughlin Maureen Open Female
1970:58:55 1542 Bent Nancy Master Female
1980:59:37 1620 Somerset Stephan Junior Male
1990:59:56 1616 Stewart Louise Master Female
2001:00:01 1602 MacKinnon Kathryn Open Female
2011:00:19 1664 Gates Wendy Open Female
2021:00:32 1540 Rubin Zarya Open Female
2031:00:39 1657 Henderson Cairns Senior Male
2041:00:46 1641 Avery James Open Male
2051:00:58 1543 Snook Krista Open Female
2061:02:00 1717 Elliott John Senior Male
2071:03:53 1603 Porter Eric Senior Male
2081:04:14 1663 Nixon Murray Golden Male
2091:04:27 1713 Dean Ken Open Male
2101:04:42 1562 Ryan Leslie Golden Male
2111:05:08 1572 Mech Ann Open Female
2121:05:40 1581 Saunders Cathy Master Female
2131:05:48 1580 Clark Tim Open Male
2141:06:29 1715 Taylor Penny Open Female
2151:09:00 Unknown
2161:09:03 1569 Walker Grant Senior Male
2171:10:17 1516 Perry Linda Open Female
2181:10:17 1508 Rose Lori Open Female
219