The Radical Run 5km Results
The Radical Run, held on Saturday, April 17th amidst sunny and warm weather in the south end of Halifax was a great start to the Run Nova Scotia / Adidas Running Room summer series. With 300 participants in the 5km run, and a great turn-out for the 1.5km the day was more than successful.

Dan Hennigar won the race in a time of 16:54 with Marc Gardiner placing second. The top finisher in the women's category was Cindy Foley with a time of 18:28.

Place Time First Name Last Name Category Gender/Age
1 16:54.1 Dan Hennigar MO M28
2 16:59.1 Mark Gardiner MO M21
3 16:59.6 Curtis Archibald MO M20
4 17:02.7 Dave MacLennan MO M35
5 17:26.1 Willy Cudmore MO M29
6 17:33.2 Scott Fowler MO M24
7 17:40.4 Derek Publicover MO M35
8 17:42.8 Tom Hahn MM M40
9 17:43.8 Brian McLaughlin MM M40
10 17:48.4 Stephen Morley MO M31
11 17:53.1 Andrew Canning MO M
12 17:58.9 Jody Sanderson MO M
13 18:08.4 Brian Meloche MO M27
14 18:11.0 Mike McDonald MO M33
15 18:13.8 Jim Hibberts MM M49
16 18:21.3 Noel Pendergast MO M33
17 18:27.6 Paul McVicar MO M36
18 18:28.5 Cindy Foley FO F25
19 18:32.3 Ed Rushton MO M28
20 18:36.5 Daniel Freeman M19U M16
21 18:44.3 Koos Hagg M15U M15
22 18:49.5 Ross Langley MO M36
23 18:51.0 Heather Goodfellow FO F26
24 18:52.1 Terry Mosher MSM M50
25 18:54.8 Christopher Dynan MO M30
26 18:58.4 Freeman Churchill MM M45
27 19:02.2 Jeff Balderson MO M37
28 19:09.5 Walter Friesen MO M25
29 19:09.8 Chris Howard MO M22
30 19:15.0 Robert McCosh MO M39
31 19:15.8 Louis Brill MO M35
32 19:17.0 Sherry Carson FM F41
33 19:18.0 Ian Andrew Holdway MO M23
34 19:22.7 R. Terry Morris MM M42
35 19:25.2 Pam Currie-Yarr FM F39
36 19:29.6 James Balcom MM M49
37 19:32.3 Clarence Whynot MO M39
38 19:38.2 Gordon Campbell MO M33
39 19:40.6 Jessica Fraser FO F24
40 19:41.3 Paul Heintzman MM M41
41 19:41.8 Adam Schaus M15U M15
42 19:47.5 Ena MacPherson FM F40
43 19:48.7 Luke Freeman M15U M14
44 19:50.0 Barry Fisher MO M37
45 19:52.6 Brian McDonah MM M43
46 19:53.6 Blair McKay MO M21
47 19:54.4 Warren Haire MO M24
48 20:04.8 Gerry Hanrahan MM M47
49 20:08.9 Michael Royle MO M25
50 20:09.4 Matthew Tucker M19U M17
51 20:11.3 Robert Quinn MO M36
52 20:12.0 Malcolm MacDonald MM M42
53 20:22.5 Dave Pangman MO M26
54 20:23.7 Kevin Cox MM M45
55 20:24.2 Deane Henniger MO M39
56 20:26.7 Ken Lane MO M35
57 20:27.5 Mark Gorelick MO M24
58 20:28.1 Alan Wright MSM M53
59 29:00.0 Cory McGuigan M19U M19
60 20:29.8 JB Blakeney MO M38
61 20:31.5 Etienne Robichaud MM M45
62 20:36.5 Codie Hindle M19U M16
63 20:36.9 Dan Tully MO M24
64 20:39.4 Barry Colbourne MM M41
65 20:42.5 Ted Veinot MM M48
66 20:44.6 Bruce Murphy MM M44
67 20:45.7 Andrew Carey M15U M15
68 20:47.8 Terry DeLong MSM M50
69 20:49.5 Denis Parnell MO M30
70 20:49.9 Malcolm Pain MGM M61
71 20:51.3 David Fulton MM M43
72 20:51.8 Norm Stein MM M46
73 21:00.8 Wayne Rose MM M46
74 21:05.0 Larry Ship MO M34
73 21:09.5 Michael Crowe M19U M18
74 21:11.0 Eric Helson MO M33
75 21:14.3 Doug Chisholm M15U M15
76 21:16.2 Ken Silver MM M46
77 21:16.5 Satish Punna MO M29
78 21:17.4 Brian Kane MSM M55
79 21:17.9 Edward James MO M30
80 21:18.3 Ronnie Deveau MM M43
81 21:21.6 Everett Rose MO M26
82 21:24.4 Louise LeDuc FM F45
83 21:27.7 Gaby Gough FSM F52
84 21:28.1 Ben Cotter MO M20
85 21:31.1 Ian MacCallum MSM M50
86 21:41.0 Peter Race M19U M16
87 21:43.0 Paula Peters FO F25
88 21:43.8 Wayne Renaud MO M36
89 21:46.7 Dianne Chiasson FM F41
90 21:54.7 Bruce Lusby MO M28
91 21:56.7 Alan Dalton M13U M12
92 21:57.0 Steve Allen MO M33
93 21:58.2 Jim Howe MM M48
94 22:02.8 Gary O'Neil MO M31
95 22:03.4 Ross Mitchell MSM M53
96 22:06.8 Geoff Bennett MO M27
97 22:07.1 Patricia Fogarty-Pearce FM F45
98 22:07.3 Wes Hubley MSM M53
99 22:08.0 Mike DeWolf MSM M50
100 22:09.8 Mark Dempsey MM M41
101 22:12.3 Mark Beasy MO M28
102 22:12.9 Carman King MSM M50
103 22:20.5 Caroline Tucker F19U F16
104 22:23.4 Will Silver M11U M11
105 22:25.7 Craig Nevitt M19U M16
106 22:26.0 Jeffrey Simmons M13U M13
107 22:32.9 Brian King MSM M59
108 22:36.0 Jim MacDonald MO M33
109 22:37.2 Andrew Hart M15U M15
110 22:40.0 Patsy Eddy FO F37
111 22:41.3 Mike Jessome MSM M51
112 22:45.2 Nadeem Zayed M13U M13
113 22:47.0 Francine Hagg FO F37
114 22:49.9 Wayne Boyle MO M37
115 22:51.5 Gary Jones MSM M54
116 22:52.1 David Byrne MGM M62
117 22:54.8 David Varbell MM M40
118 22:56.0 Unknown
119 22:58.3 Brian Burgess MSM M55
120 22:59.2 Jaren O'Brien M13U M13
121 23:03.0 Doug Foley MO M23
123 23:03.6 John Leahy MO M32
124 23:04.1 Mike Sullivan MO M39
125 23:04.7 Iris Black FO F37
126 23:06.1 David Robertson MM M41
127 23:08.9 Christine Carey F13U F13
128 23:11.0 Unknown
129 23:17.0 Ron McDonald MO M30
130 23:19.5 Patricia Reddick FO F38
131 23:22.6 John Pelham MM M45
132 23:23.3 Jordan MacDonald M11U M11
133 23:24.6 Carrie Robertson FO F27
134 23:27.2 Karen Paley FM F42
135 23:29.2 Roy Logan MSM M52
136 23:33.3 Penni Eisenhauer FO F30
137 23:33.7 Kevin Freeman MM M45
138 23:34.0 Hilary Cole FO F27
139 23:44.6 Bill England MO M32
140 23:46.6 Andrew Cox MO M35
141 23:51.0 Unknown
142 23:55.2 Yvette Scattolon FO F30
143 23:55.4 Dave McDonald MO M30
144 23:57.0 Unknown
145 23:58.8 Kate O'Connor FO F21
146 23:59.0 Unknown
147 24:03.4 Geof Ralph MO M28
148 24:05.0 Unknown
149 24:06.1 Randy Naugler MM M47
150 24:09.4 Roxanne MacLaurin FO F38
151 24:12.2 Lisa Ann Richard FO F27
240 28:21.0 Fred Carter MO M26
241 28:22.0 Elaine Broome FO F25
242 28:23.0 Steven Broome MO M26
243 28:49.0 Shannon Murray FO F37
244 28:50.0 Erica Burton FO F35
245 28:53.0 Linda d'Entremont FO F37
246 28:54.0 Vondalee Hanrahan FM F48
247 28:55.0 Jack MacDonald MSM M58
248 28:58.0 Rosalind Penfound FM F46
249 28:59.0 Patti Major FO F24
250 29:02.0 Tony Gillis MM M43
251 29:28.0 Andrea MacMillan FO F28
252 29:28.0 Tara Erskine FO
253 29:29.0 Ruth Ann Luke FO F37
254 29:30.0 Brent Culligan MO
255 29:35.0 Linda Dodds FM F44
256 29:37.0 Vickey Hiltz FO F25
257 29:39.0 Bobi MacKinnon FO F25
258 29:39.0 Tom Highway MO M29
259 29:40.0 Amanda Munro FO F26
260 29:55.0 Graham MacGillivray M13U M13
261 30:07.0 John Elliott MSM M56
262 30:07.0 Dominique Roy F11U F11
263 30:16.0 Cairns Henderson MSM M53
264 30:17.0 Murray Nixon MGM M63
265 30:18.0 Heather Wilcox FM F32
266 30:18.0 Todd Barnhill MO M30
267 30:19.0 Dave Thomson MGM M65
268 30:46.0 Lynn Westhaver FO F31
269 30:49.0 Heather Holdway FSM F50
270 30:53.0 Mike Velemirovich MO M34
271 30:57.0 Anne Sutherland FM F42
272 30:58.0 Nancy Darling FM F42
273 30:59.0 Sarah Raetsen FO F23
274 31:19.0 Chris Paley MM M43
275 31:20:00 Deb Barnhill FO F27
276 31:27:00 Jayne Gillis FM F43
277 31:32:00 Lisa Grandy FO F26
278 31:33:00 Penny Dalgarno FO F26
279 31:49:00 Heather Hogg FO F33
280 31:54:00 Joyclyn Keil FM F40
281 32:08:00 Kim Widger FO F30
282 32:12:00 Bill Roblee MM M49
283 32:32:00 Keri Sutherland FO F26
284 32:42:00 Sharon Bezanson FM F48
285 32:51:00 Andew McGillivray M11U M11
286 32:57:00 Grant Walker MSM M52
287 32:57:00 John Haymon MO M29
288 33:10:00 Les Ryan MGM M66
289 33:26:00 Bill Matheson MM M42
290 33:33:00 Edie Veinot FM F47
291 33:41:00 Jane Biekens FO F36
292 33:42:00 Joan MacLeod FM F45
293 34:32:00 Sandy Chase M11U M9
294 34:37:00 Luke Roy MO M26
295 35:50:00 Donna Joudrey FM F45
296 35:53:00 Bev Barter FM F45
297 36:19:00 Jacqui Gillis FM F41
298 38:46:00 Christina Byrne FO F22
299 38:47:00 Jessica Jupp FO F24
300 38:48:00 Jyl Davis FO F29